Club Records
Written by Administrator   
Wednesday, 16 April 2008 11:21

Senior Men

EventResultRecord HolderYear
100m 10.6 A. Parker 83
200m 21.5 A. Todd 67
200m 21.5 A. Neves 76
400m 47.5 S. Ovett 74
800m 1.44.1 S. Ovett 78
1500m 3.31.4 S. Ovett 80
3000m 7.39.7 S. Ovett 78
5000m 13.25.0 S. Ovett 77
10000m 28.04.04 A. Bristow 90
1/2 Mar 1.04.59 D. Rathbone 93
Marathon 2.16.23 D. Rathbone 97
110m H 14.2 A. Todd 67
400m H 49.9 A. Todd 69
3000m S/C 8.40.8 W. Mullett 69
HJ 2.05 S. Hewitt 84
LJ 7.32 T. French (U23) 11
TJ 15.44 D. Boosey 72
PV 4.70 A. Ross 81
Shot 20.47 M. Winch 74
Discus 58.08 M. Winch 75
Javelin 81.06 J. Trower 80
Javelin (800g) 63.95 E. Cole 18
Hammer 50.94 A. Noakes 82
4x100m R 41.5 N. Grover, P.Hughes, A. Parker, P. Simpson 84
4x400m R 3.14.2 N. Grover, P.Hughes, H. Moscrop, P. Simpson 84
3000m W 11.54.7 M. Parker 82
10000m W 42.17.9 M. Parker 82
20km RW 87.05 M. Parker 86
50km RW 4.08.56 M. Parker 79
Decathlon 6104 D. Spencer 82

Under 20 Men

EventResultRecord HolderYear
100m 10.8 D. Van Dyke 81
200m 21.5 A. Neves 76
400m 47.5 S. Ovett 74
800m 1.45.8 S. Ovett 74
1500m 3.44.8 S. Ovett 73
3000m 8.08.22 R. Carter 83
5000m 14.12.61 R. Carter 83
110m H 13.69 Cameron Fillery 17
400m H 55.9 H. Moscrop 77
2000m S/C 5.53.4 R. Carter 83
HJ 2.05 S. Hewitt 84
LJ 7.14 D. Van Dyke 81
TJ 14.90 J. Valeri
12
PV 4.41 G Turner 15
Shot 17.52 M. Winch 66
Discus 58.74 M. Winch 66

Javelin

Javelin (800)

66.56

63.95

A. Diffey

E.Cole

68

18

Hammer 54.16 A. Noakes 80
3000m W 12.01.98 P. King 93
5000m W 20.16.41 P. King 93
10000m W 42.47.0 P. King 92
Decathlon 6437 S. Leigh 09

Under 17 Men

EventResultRecord HolderYear
100m 10.9 A. Hunte 06
200m 22.4 R. Key 77
400m 48.4 S. Ovett 72
800m 1.52.6 S. Ovett 72
800m 1.52.6 J. Bigg 79
1500m 3.54.86 T. Eames 17
3000m 8.31.51 S. Ferroni 14
100m H 13.24 C. Fillery 15
400m H 57.1 A. Hawkey 92
1500m S/C 4.13.7 D. Fleming 77
HJ 1.95 S. Hewitt 81
LJ 6.68 M. Seeley 85
TJ 14.55 M. Seeley 85
PV 4.32 G. Turner
14
Shot 17.94 D. Bunce 60
Discus 54.60 J. Farmer 57
Javelin 65.34 E.Cole 16
Hammer 59.22 A. Noakes 78
4x100m R 43.68 R. Key, A. King, J. Paice, C. Spinks 76
4x400m R 3.29.0 C. Bigg, N. Grover, L. Smith, P. Waghorn 79
3000m W 12.04.9 P. King 91
10000m W 43.49.0 P. King 91
Octathlon 4958 S. Leigh 07

Under 15 Boys

EventResultRecord HolderYear
100m 11.5 N. Grover 77
200m 23.6 R. Bishopp 73
400m 51.6 S. Ovett 70
800m 2.00.0 S. Ovett 70
1500m 4.10.7 S. Ovett 70
3000m 9.12.2 S. Ferroni
12
80m H 11.56 S. Leigh 06
HJ 1.84 T. Dennis 83
LJ 6.27 P. Mercer 85
TJ 13.09 J. Chukahere 85
PV 3.31 D. Ingram 94
Shot 15.29 W. Bunce 63
Discus 45.00 S. Chubb 62
Javelin 55.08 R. Ludford 83
Hammer 44.98 A. Allday 79
4x100m R 45.3 - 85
4x400m R 3.44.1 A. Bristow, J. Nailard, A. Parker, V. Presland 76
3000m W 12.59.7 P.King 89
Pentathlon 2955 S. Leigh 06

Under 13 Boys

EventResultRecord HolderYear
100m 12.6 T.Rottner 07
200m 25.3 T.Rottner 07
800m 2.17.05 A.Firsht 15
1500m 4.39.3 T. Eames
13
70m H 12.2 J. Auburn 07
HJ 1.50 T. Borthwick 98
LJ 4.95 T. Rottner 07
TJ 9.92 G. Agar 90
Shot 2.72K 11.46 C. Baker 98
Shot 3.25K 12.32 T. Hines
11
Discus 0.75K 24.00 T. Bailey 92
Discus 1.00K 32.42 T. Hines 11
Javelin 400g 39.77 J.Clarke 18
Javelin 600g 31.42 A. Aylward 89
4x100m R 54.6 A. Firsht, J. Arnold, C. Fairhall, A. Pert 15
1000m W 5.52.6 B.Swetman 94
2000m W 8.59.6 P. King 89
3000m W 14.29.0 P. King 89
Pentathlon 1935 B. Swetman 94

Senior Women

EventResultRecord HolderYear
100m 11.77

A. Anning (U20)

18
200m

23.76

A. Anning (U17)

17

400m 53.68

A. Anning (U17)

17
800m 2.02.8 S. Morley 86
1500m 4.10.75 S. McGeorge 90
3000m 8.51.33 S. McGeorge 90
5000m 15.29.04 S. McGeorge 96
1/2 Mar 1.20.44 S. Morley 96
Marathon 2.41.18 J. Gates 92
100m H 13.91 B.Close 15
300m H 47.6 S. Lewis 91
400m H 57.70 B.Close 16
3000m S/C 11.52.4 W. Holden 93
HJ 1.88 K. Roberts 92
LJ 5.95

K.Garland

18
TJ 11.78 A. Close 11
PV 3.80 L. Webber 98
Shot 15.18 S. Allday 64
Discus 56.73 C. Smithson 06
Javelin 44.66 D. Thiemard 78
Hammer 43.58
K. McCowan
14
4x100m R 49.1 - 84
4x400m R 3.48.8 - 80
3000m W 13.12.01 J. Drake 93
5000m W 22.37.47 J. Drake 93
10000m W 45.53.9 J. Drake 90
Heptathlon 5487 K. Garland 18

Under 17 Girls

EventResultNameYear
100m 11.79 A. Anning 17
200m

23.76

A. Anning

17

300m 37.79

A. Anning

17

400m 53.68 A. Anning 17
800m 2.11.3 S. Vinall 81
1500m 4.35.4 S. Vinall 81
3000m 10.00.1 S. Vinall 81
100m H 15.7 N. Gilding 88
80m H 11.6 D. Etheridge 68
300m H 44.07 G. Swetman 96
400m H 65.0 L. Buxton 94
HJ 1.82 K. Roberts 83
LJ 5.57 A.Anning (U15) 15
TJ 11.65 A. Anning (U15) 15
Shot 12.94 C. Smithson 98
Discus 45.12 C. Smithson 98
Javelin 48.07 L. Korczak 18
Hammer 44.45 E. Fitzgerald 17
4x100m R 50.4 - 87
4x400m R 4.09.5 T. Burt, Z. Chandler,A. Ingram, C. Lewis 91
3000m W 14.21.0 J. Drake 85
5000m W 25.08.0 J. Drake 85
10000m W 54.46.0 J. Drake 85
Heptathlon 4387 C. Lewis 91

Under 15 Girls

EventResultRecord HolderYear
100m 12.4 A. Anning 15
200m 24.5 A. Nichols 77
300m 38.73 A. Anning (UK U15 record) 15
800m 2.16.8 A. Ingram 90
1500m 4.47.4 A. Ingram 89
75m H 11.5 C. Lewis 89
HJ 1.68 M. Fry 80
HJ 1.68 K. Roberts 82
LJ 5.57 A. Anning 15
TJ 11.65 A. Anning 15
Hammer 39.11 H.Brockbank
15
Shot 12.71 J. Gray 70
Discus 40.54 C. Smithson 97
Javelin 43.62 E. Korczak 17
4x100m R 51.8 - 81
4x100m R 51.8 G. Howell, N. Sallis, T. Matuszkewicz, G. Swetman 95
3000m W 16.58.0 L. Miller 87
Pentathlon 3252 A. Anning 15

Under 13 Girls

EventResultRecord HolderYear
100m 13.29 A. Anning
13
200m 26.78 A. Anning
13
600m 1.42.6 K. Cartlidge 96
800m 2.24.1 J. Bliss 98
1500m 4.59.8 A. Ingram 88
70m H 11.97 A. Anning
13
75m H 12.7 C. Lewis 87
HJ 1.50 P. Wilson 05
LJ 4.90 L. Ramsay 99
Shot 2.72K 11.50 N. Iniekio 99
Shot 3.25K 8.58 C. Smithson 95
Discus 0.75K 32.70 C. Smithson 95
Discus 1.00K 27.00 C. Smithson 95
Javelin 400g 37.64 D.Yelling 18
Javelin 600g 30.20 S. Redd 96
4x100m R 51.8 - 88
1000m W 6.31 S. Fielding-Smith 98
Pentathlon 2496 A. Anning
13
Last Updated on Monday, 05 November 2018 11:45